May 18, 2009

UAMS Graduates 811 New Health Care Professionals

LITTLE ROCK – The University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences (UAMS) awarded certificates and degrees today to 811 graduates of its five colleges and graduate school during its commencement ceremony at Barton Coliseum.

Diplomas were presented to 140 in the College of Medicine; 188 in the College of Nursing; 121 in the College of Pharmacy; 44 in the Fay W. Boozman College of Public Health; and 71 in the Graduate School. The highest graduate total was 247 from the 17 academic programs that make up the College of Health Related Professions.

During the ceremony UAMS Chancellor I. Dodd Wilson, M.D., presented the Chancellor’s Award for service to UAMS to all UAMS faculty and staff. Janice C. Dean, M.S.N., R.N., chairman of the UAMS Academic Senate, and Joe Cook, president of the UAMS House of Delegates, accepted the award on behalf of all UAMS faculty and staff.

Degrees conferred during commencement include the doctor of philosophy, doctor of medicine, doctor of pharmacy, master of science, master of nursing science, bachelor of science in nursing, master of public health, doctor of public health, master of health services administration, post baccalaureate certificate in public health and a variety of degrees in the allied health disciplines including certificates, associate and bachelor of science degrees, post-baccalaureate certificates, the master of imaging sciences and doctor of audiology.

The following are graduates from each of the five UAMS colleges and its graduate school who authorized release of their name and hometown. The graduate lists are divided by college and hometown unless noted.

UAMS College of Medicine
The following graduates received their medical degrees (M.D.).

ARKANSAS
Alexander
Richard A. Nelson
Alma
Melissa Albers
Kelsey Benbrook

Arkadelphia
Kristen Pece

Augusta
Evan Wade Gregory

Beebe
David Hayes

Cabot
Danielle Sterrenberg

Cave City
Brad Schulz

Conway
Lindsey E. Bell
Meghan Freiley Repp

Crossett
Andrew L. Bryan
Kimberly Bonds Jensen
Lydia Steelman

Danville
Eric Hartman

Dierks
Patrick A. Brown

Fayetteville
Mary Katherine Howard
Robin Hudson

Fordyce
Kristofer T. Freeland
Kristen Nutt

Fort Smith
Lindsey Clark
Eric Heim
Scott Hudson
Natalie D. Jennings
Brandon Walser

Gassville
Jennifer Roller

Glenwood
Billy F. Beck

Harrison
Claire Bennett Beaumont
Ashley Phillips Merrick

Helena-West Helena
Amy Garrison

Hope
Laurel Hibbs

Hot Springs
Kristin Mitchell Dishongh
Julia Bodemann Goodwin
Naresh Pemmaraju
Thea Price

Jacksonville
Kerry Wilkins
Neil Tracy

Jonesboro
Shayna Bradley
Dana Jo Coker
Joshua Morrison

Little Rock
Kaith Almefty
Andrea Irwin Choate
Brita Sward Deacon
Amy Butenschoen Galdamez
Gautam K. Gandhi
Brad Hill
Olivia Katherine Vaden Irby
Christopher Killingsworth
Milana Kligman
Amanda Linz
Michelle Lisko
Aaron Metrailer
Laura Sessions Moore
Taylor Moore
Josie Munkberg
Chuck Nalley
Jonathan Reding
James Walker

Malvern
George (BJ) William Deimel IV
Josh Dilley

Marion
Rachel Kellum Harrison

Mena
Christopher Ray Roberts
Evan Newbolt

Monette
Richard A. Harper

Morrilton
Laura Conley
Clint Kindrick
 

   

Mountain Home
Samantha Beck
Ross Blagg

Mount Ida
Marcus M. Brown

Nashville
Jeffrey Hall

Newport
William B. Baker III
Alan Christopher Sull

North Little Rock
Amy Catherine Taylor
Cheryl Kay Verma

Ozark
Sara Roberson

Paragould

Zeke Shotts

Piggott
Kristi Sutfin Kindrick

Pine Bluff
Elizabeth Pierce Reed
Ryan Thrower

Pocahontas
Brian Baltz

Quitman
Eric Wright

Rogers
Charles Zehm

Russellville
Ashley Mason
Sheridan
Andrew West

Sherwood
James Richard Gregory
Shannon Swift

Springdale
Fawaz Ahmad
Vishal Bhakta
Nathanael McLeod
Jessica L. Miller

Texarkana
Blythe E. Bowman

Van Buren
Hien Le
Hannah EunYoung Park

West Memphis
Ashley Blankenship
Christopher E. Brown

White Hall
Amy M. Dossey

Yellville
Melissa Dirst-Roberts

 

OUT OF STATE

Austin, Texas
Cindy Gandhi

Clovis, N.M.
Pintu Amratlal

Dallas, Texas
Peter Lindley

Los Angeles, Calif.
Philippe Tirman

Memphis, Tenn.
Margaret Hoath West

Missouri City, Texas
Henry Joel Mroczkowskil

Neosho, Mo.
Lindsey Barnes

Pascagoula, Miss.
Lindsay Wiggins

Pueblo, Col.
Katrina Susan Coulter

Raleigh, N.C.
Iden Ida Mehdizadegan

Seattle, Wash.
Katherine Palm-Cruz

Springfield, Mo.
Bradley Thuro

St. Louis, Mo.
Janelle Johnson

St. Paul, Minn.
Ellie Kinkel-Schuster

Stockton, Mo.
Benjamin Matson

UAMS College of Nursing
The following graduates received either a bachelor of sciences in nursing degree (BSN) or a master of science in nursing (MNSc) degree.

ARKANSAS
Alma
Brittany Renae Craft, BSN
Arkadelphia
Mary Shannon Dorman, BSN

Ashdown
Amanda Danielle Stuart, BSN
Patricia Burnham Sullivan, BSN
Toni Benet’ Tackett, MNSc

Augusta
Jaime Lyn Whitehead, MNSc

Batesville
Jennifer LeAnne Dorris, BSN
Ashley Brooke Keathley, MNSc
Cassie Leanne Keen, BSN
Michelle Lasiter, BSN
Lauren Elizabeth Wegener, BSN

Bauxite
Erin Marie Bowman, BSN

Benton
Lana M. Brown, MNSc
Gloria Ball Hurst, BSN
Holli Danielle Kordsmeier, BSN

Blevins
LaDon Wommack Pearson, BSN

Bryant
Bridgett Cheree Harris, BSN
Lindsay Brett Johnson, BSN
Lindy Marie Johnston, BSN
Kyle Ryan Smith, BSN
Grace Magdalene Swaty, BSN

Cabot
Jennifer Lynn Emerson, BSN
Andrea Lynn Johnson, MNSc
Sumar Dawn Morrison, BSN

Camden
Karen Jayne McKay Loomis, MNSc
Amanda Dell McHan, BSN

Carlisle
Charla JoAnn Eads, BSN
Brandi Jay Snowden, BSN

Cave City
Jeri Lee Spurlock, BSN
Clarendon
Rebecca Ann Boston-Parham, MNSc

Conway
Gina Marie Cliburn, BSN
Kaylin Ann Mahoney, BSN
Summer Marquitta Shelton, BSN
Amy Rebecca Thurman, BSN

Crossett
Kimberly Diane Pistole, BSN

Damascus
Kyle James Cotton, BSN

Dumas
Tasha Machelle Bottoms, BSN

El Dorado
Matthew Scott Bolding, BSN
Shavone DeAnn Borosvskis, BSN
Brenda Cooper Hopson, MNSc

Elaine
Alexander Scott Potts, BSN

Fayetteville
Regina Lynn Cortellacci, BSN
Lauren Dutton Robinson, BSN

Fordyce
Lee Ann Johnson, MNSc

Fort Smith
Diana Hong Tran, BSN

Fouke
Jody A. Barham

Glenwood
Nicole Elizabeth Tidwell, BSN

Gravette
Janet Lurene Aldridge, MNSc

Greenbrier
Audrey Louise Smith, BSN
Havana
Jena Lee Bryant, BSN

Hazen
Alisa Gaye King, MNSc

Helena-West Helena
David Paul Fraze, BSN
LeAnne W. Marley, MNSc
Shanna Vondran Pryor, MNSc
Jennifer Fowler Saia, MNSc

Hope
Kristol Jo Barham, BSN
Nicole Marie Guarisco, BSN
Jessica Kaye Reyenga, BSN
Christopher Lynn Smith, BSN

Hot Springs
Shelley Ann Austin, MNSc
Susan Hickman Brock, MNSc
Paige Lauren Butterfield, BSN
Shannon Adkins Cooper, MNSc
Joseph Christopher Fendley, BSN
Melissa C. Qualls, MNSc

Jacksonville
Judy Marie Richard, BSN

Judsonia
Amber Nicole Cleveland, BSN

Little Rock
Tanya Deshi Adams, BSN
Annalee Marcella Ayer, BSN
Mary Nicole Belknap, BSN
Leah Louise Bienvenu, MNSc
Kristi Leigh Bowden, BSN
Benjamin Price Bowen, BSN
Alyssa Suzanne Buie, BSN
Mandy Michelle Carter, BSN
Dona Marie Dorman, MNSc
Lindsey Marie Faulkner, BSN
LaShond Evet Hill, BSN
Stewart Bruce Irving, BSN
Jannas Ashlee Johnson, BSN

   

Little Rock (continued)
Shankar Steven Kathiresan, BSN
Jeffery Don Kirby, BSN
Lee Sun Leoncavallo, BSN
Jasmine Leigh Mapili, BSN
Laura Hargis Mayfield, MNSc
Morgan Mabry McDonald, BSN
Patricia Diana McManus-Paulson, BSN
Lorra Shannon Metcalf, BSN
Aleana Morgan, BSN
Kikanwa Gloria Osih, BSN
Lindsay Marie Smyly, BSN
Elizabeth Ann Williams, BSN
Juliet Zomaya, BSN

Lockesburg
Cassandra Lynne Schroer, BSN
Ashley Renee Wilson, BSN

Macon
Tiffany Lynn Bush, BSN

Magnolia
Sarah Nicole Wilkerson, BSN

Malvern
Daniela Ann Davis, BSN
Erin Marie Holleman, MNSc
Traci Watson Howe, MNSc

Maumelle
Cynthia Jeanne Brown, BSN
Rebecca Elayne Cole, MNSc
Shannon Morris Doerhoff, MNSc
Kimberly Ann Gates, BSN
Sonia Regina Green, BSN
Angela Renee Herndon, MNSc
Joy Deane Wilcox, MNSc

Medina
Jennifer Nicole Chapman-Bonner, BSN

Mena
Shanna Diane Smith, BSN

Mountain Home
Melissa Blair Hanson, BSN

Nashville
Mandy Marie Blankenship, BSN
Crystal Sherie McKinnon, BSN
New Hope
Emma Leah Davis, BSN

North Little Rock
Kelley Alleen Crowder, BSN
Elizabeth Kay Freeman, BSN
Heather Lauren Gay, BSN
John Dylan Davis, BSN
Deborah Kay Johnson, BSN
Willa Rose Lewis Shields, MNSc

Pearcy
Jeff Allen Fehlman

Pine Bluff
Carolyn Ann Hood, MNSc
Megan Elizabeth Jacks, BSN
Tiny Marie Johnson, BSN
Hetal Chetankumar Patel, BSN

Pocahontas
Brooke Marie Steimel, BSN

Prescott
Elizabeth Kay Ridgell, BSN
Johnna A. Rodgers, BSN

Rison
Diane Carol Boyd, MNSc
Constance M. Castleberry, MNsc

Rogers
Staci Herndon Gathright, MNSc
Julie Viala Sharp, BSN

Russellville
Philip Michael Berry, BSN

Searcy
Kymberly Robin Mullins, MNSc
Tosha Nicole Siler, BSN

Sherwood
Angela Denise Dawson, MNSc
Brittany Danielle Lewis, BSN
Melissa Mason Purdy, BSN
Lindsey Elizabeth Ruple Rodriguez, BSN
Dawn Marie Zmudzinski, BSN

Springdale
Rhonda Ann Findley, BSN

Stuttgart
Andrea Janiece Butler, BSN

Texarkana
Dana Suzanne Gibson, BSN
Cissy Marie Ward, BSN

Tull
Kelly D. Mitchell, BSN

Wynne
Courtney Marie Morgan-Dildine, MNSc

Warren
Amber Elizabeth Edens, BSN

 

OUT OF STATE
Broken Bow, Okla.
Karyn Rebecca Lane, MNSc

Houston, Texas
Lisa Michelle Flores, BSN

Needham, Mass.
Tara Catherine Kittrell, MNSc

Vicksburg, Miss.
Haley Suzanne Bunch, MNSc

Texarkana, Texas
Cynthia L. Davidson, BSN
Kiery Ann Glover, BSN

UAMS College of Pharmacy
The following graduates received their pharmacy degree (Pharm.D.).

ARKANSAS
Batesville
Rachel Elizabeth Casey
Rebecca Meyer McWilliams
Benton
Leslie Anne Mooney
Johnise M. Simmons
Lindsey Eriene Turnbow

Bryant
Justin Ray Tarkington

Cabot
Stephanie Lauren Minton Byrns
Roxanne Wetzler

Carlisle
Kelly Moran Buffalo

Cave City
Jennifer Marie Crabtree

Clinton
Jacob Joseph Leslie
John Kevin Moore

Conway
Nathan Ryan Bartrow
Kathryn Alexis Beatty
Jordan Wayne Greer

Dardanelle
Melissa Kay Manatt

DeQueen
Jeffrey A. Williamson

Des Arc
Kayla Renee Bush Riley

Dover
Britni Leigh Green

East End
Chad Michael Riley

El Dorado
Adrienne J. Green

Farmington
Hayley Scribner Portmann

Foreman
Samantha Rene Trim

Fort Smith
Tara Lynn Joyner

Gentry
Ashley Marie Still

Greers Ferry
Sheena Melissa Hunt

Hamburg
Whitney Michelle Brown Maxwell

Harrison
Julie Juanita Jones McCallister

Hope
Amber Velera Odom Powell

Hot Springs
Michael Anthony Boxer
Bret Alan Weatherford

Hot Springs Village
Gabriel S. Bennett

Imboden
Bridget Lynn Bridges

Jonesboro
Jana Leigh Greeno Ellis
Anne Marie Beckwith Harris
Marie Louise Porter Morrison

Lamar
Britni Erin Warren

Little Rock
Brooke Ashley Tygart Adams
Joan Elizabeth Cleaver
Kevin Russell Flannagin
William Gabriel Jr.
Martin T. Hamaker
Joshua Ereman Hefley
Jennifer Skelton Perry
Kristin Michelle Slayden

Marion
Kristen Elizabeth Aaron

Marshall
Kelsey Jade Jackson Whitelaw

  Maumelle
Timothy Bryan Burke
McRae
Eric Leon McLain

Monette
Heather Michelle Wells

Mountain Home
Ji Young An

Mountain View
Michael S. Brewer
Edward J. Mitchell

North Little Rock
Darby Alison Grace Beranek
Bradley Joe Lawson
Adam Paul Stricklin
Lauren Beth Wallis

Nashville
Kim Thanh Nguyen

Ozark
Heather Elizabeth Barham

Paragould
Hannah Paige Bruce

Pine Bluff
Melissa Mae Holley

Pleasant Plains
Erin Beth Davis Hays
Pocahontas
Andrea Nicole Steimel

 

Prattsville
DeMee Noel Allen

Redfield
Katherine Renee Patton Anzaldua

Roe
Bennett Porter Capps

Russellville
Deborah Chen
Monica Lynn Fite
Sarah Jamell McCoy

Searcy
Kristy Lynn Alton
Lisa Michele Good Lang
Amber Nicole Pruett

Sheridan
Casey W. Hedden
Abby Nicole Holladay
Zachary Ross Whitaker

Sherwood
Ryan Matthew Adams
Peter Thomas Dippel
David Lambert Fortner

Shirley
Andrea Michelle Jones Brown

Stamps
Mary LeeAnne Leshe Pipkin

Stuttgart
Jason Patrick Gillam
Brooke McGraw Glover

Tumbling Shoals
Willard Lee Podley III

Vilonia
Michael J. Thilo

Warren
Ashley Brooke Young

West Fork
Mary Grace Millwee

Wynne
Clayton Reed Peevey

OUT OF STATE
Aurora, Ill.
April A. Jensen

Shreveport, La.
Kezia Rachell Sterling

Queen City, Texas
Catherine Lee Hill Plyler

Willingboro, N.J.
Adonis Alvin Ducre

UAMS College of Health Related Professions
The following graduates are listed by degree program.

Certificate in Emergency Medical Sciences
Chris M. Ashcraft – Greenbrier
Allen J. Emerson – Little Rock
Forrest A. Fikes – Hot Springs
Kathleen Elise Fitzgerald – Little Rock
Thomas S. Harness – Conway
James E. Hurley III – Conway
Justin W. Jackson – Searcy
Joshua B. Johnson – Little Rock
John B. Kresse – North Little Rock
Garrett W. Leonard – Little Rock
Kim C. McClung – Conway
Joaquina C. McLarey – Lonoke
Rachel A. Sandlin – Maumelle
Michael R. Sipes – Benton
Adam J. Taylor – Russellville
Chaundra S. Townsend – Little Rock
Robert E. Trowbridge – Maumelle
Sarah Elizabeth Uzzell – Benton
Neil Dow Vick III – Benton
Associate of Science in Dental Hygiene
Amy Lauren Casteel Langham – Mabelvale
Chelsea Rayne Gibbs – Helena-West Helena
Jessica Michelle Siler – Searcy
Lindsey Faith Stallings – Batesville
Kacee Kasandra Van Horn – Little Rock
Libby Ann Woodruff – Jonesboro
Amanda DeAnn Wylie – Little Rock

Associate of Science in Emergency Medical Sciences
Joshua Paul Hetzel – Alexander
Miranda S. Phillips – Alexander

Associate of Science in Medical Radiography
Kristin Nicole Alberson – Little Rock
Kristen Nicole Billings – Nashville
Heather Nicole Blizzard – Atlanta, Texas
Zeke Robert Bryant – Benton
Dale Alan Campbell – Jacksonville
Terri Lynn Carlile – Texarkana, Texas
Shirley Ann Casey – Russellville
Aimee Michelle Christman – Bella Vista
Jamie Joe Clayton – Texarkana
John M. Cooley – Bryant
Robert Andrew Empty – Ashdown
Robin Gaye Finkbeiner – Roland
Kendra Danielle Fortune – Springdale
Hugh Daniel Harton – North Little Rock
Inge G. Hill – Rogers
Brandi Laurel Jennings – Jacksonville
Gina Marie Johnson – Bauxite
Samantha Gayle Jones – Lockesburg
Samantha Suzanne Kennedy – Benton
Ashley Raeann Moore – Magnolia
Heather Renae Nicholas – Avery, Texas
Rachel Christina O’Shields – Augusta
Garry Thomas Quam – Pea Ridge
Roxanna Stephanie Ramey – Little Rock
Christina M. Redfearn – Maud, Texas
Kaylee Ann Reed – Texarkana, Texas
Mariel Elizabeth Roberts – Springdale
Robert Virgil Sabatini – Tontitown
Amanda Danielle Smith – North Little Rock
Leslie Gudrun Starkey – Texarkana
Tracy Lynn Stevens – Texarkana
Michael John Taylor – North Little Rock
Ashley Nicole Teafatiller – White Hall
Brandon Lee Wallace – Benton
Tonya Lanell White – Nashville
Kelly Leann Williams – Fayetteville
Benny J. Woods, Jr. – DeKalb, Texas

Associate of Science in Medical Record Technology
Gregory James Liles – Austin
Debra Sue Moore – Sherwood
Jessica Lynn Peairson – Bryant
Hattie Pearl Strickland – Morrilton
MaryAnne Taylor – Paragould
David Richmond Thompson – Little Rock
LaShonda Shuntae Wert – Conway

Associate of Science in Surgical Technology
Christina Lane Adams – Cabot
Nicole Dawn Baker – El Paso
Ashley Reanee Blair – Redfield
Richard Blake Boles – Greenbrier
Ronald Howard Casados, Jr. – North Little Rock
Sarai Beth Fureigh – Greenbrier
Alexandria Louise Pollard – Little Rock
Miranda Carroll Richardson – Sherwood
Kimberly Ann White – White Hall

Bachelor of Science in Cardio Respiratory Care
Nyesha Lasheanda Amos – Little Rock
Jamie Sue Ayers – McCaskill
Kaci Jane Apple – Batesville
Melissa Brooke Baldwin – Lonoke
Jenna Lea Bolin – Cabot
Michelle Renee Caudle – Maud, Texas
Amber Michelle Crockett – Conway
Brandon Scott Dean – North Little Rock
Cicely Diann Greer – Little Rock
Cody Howard Hodges – Texarkana, Texas
Rachel Danielle Holmes – Conway
Kathryn Michelle Houston – Paragould
Rickey Lee Hughey – Magnolia
Hailey Michelle Ivester – Searcy
Jacob Howard Kirkendoll – Clinton
Willie L. Lockett, Jr. – Clarksdale, Miss.
Molly Elizabeth MacPeek – Alma
Audrey Nicole McEuen – McRae
Brittany Nicole Patterson – El Dorado
Karla Renee’ Payne – Batesville
Joshua Neal Peace – El Dorado
Amanda Maxine Price – Batesville
Shannon Lee Rinke – Little Rock
Zachary Marc Settle – Sherwood
Marcia Louise Simmons – Ashdown
Meredith Ann Smith – Star City
Kelly Glenn Thompson – Little Rock

Bachelor of Science in Cytotechnology
Katie Ann Austin – Stuttgart
Ephraim O. Balagtas – Fort Smith
Alfred Lee Brown, Jr. – Sherwood
Michael William Franks – Pearcy
Mary Elizabeth Meadows – Cabot
Elizabeth Jaclyn Moore – Benton
Kristyn Leigh Steele – Van Buren
Einstein Yang – Knoxville

Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Audrey J. Ames – Conway
Lindsey Dawn Bailey – Cave City
Holly Michelle Bartlett – Conway
Jennifer Leigh Brooks – Austin
Monica Leanne Campbell – Nashville
Jana Elizabeth Cannon – White Hall
Katie Failla Cooper – Little Rock
Courtney Layne Day – McGehee

  Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (continued)
Denisa Alice Donahou – Combs
Tia Renee’ Fitzgerald – Hensley
Lindsey Anne Floyd – North Little Rock
Lydia Carroll Green – Magnolia
Jordan Olivia Hetrick – Benton
Courtney Jane Hirons – Wynne
Kelli Diane Kimbro – Little Rock
Lauren Kimberly Lemieux – Benton
Elise Nicole Martin – Fort Smith
Kacie N. Metzger – Little Rock
Lucas Cain Moore – Little Rock
Maegan Danielle Murdock – Sherrill
Stacey Danelle Rodriguez – Little Rock
Jamie Lin Scrimshire – Malvern
Jessica Michelle Siler – Searcy
Tarsha Naomi Rose Smith – Alexander
Julie Denise Stone – Little Rock
Kristen Leigh Strohl – Little Rock
Lilly Mae Tompkins – North Little Rock
Katie Ann Webb – Columbus
Bachelor of Science in Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Alison Beth Balderree – Heber Springs
Brion Dawn’te Doyle – Jacksonville
Cara Elise Gray – Clarksville
Paula Kay Hackney – Texarkana, Texas
Chassity LeeAnne Harper – Texarkana
Sara Ellyn Howard – Cabot
Jennifer J. Hughes – Hot Springs
Kathy F. Hutson – Bella Vista
Joshua Blanton Jacobi – Plumerville
Theresa Adria Jacquin – St. Charles, Mo.
Sandy Sithay Sayseng Mattingly – Little Rock
Kayla Denise McAfee – Springdale
Tessa Lynn Ray – Nashville
Katie Marie Revels – Hope
Kelly Renee Roseberry – Bryant
Jenna LeAnne Simas – Tontitown
Wendi Kyle Simpson – Sherwood
Tracey A. Smith – Atlanta, Texas
Micah Elizabeth Vaccaro – White Hall

Bachelor of Science in Medical Dosimetry
Vance Paul Keeling – Sherwood
Wazha Nthoiwa – Bryant
Bridgette Dawn Walters – White Hall

Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology
Holly Marie Brucks – Little Rock
Shannon M. Cain – Little Rock
Matthew Dale Clark – Fayetteville
Marvella LaTrice Compton – Pine Bluff
Robyn Jan Copico – Little Rock
Natasha Lynn Densberger – Wynne
Samuel Dale Evert – Van Buren
Lynn Edward Fisher – Hot Springs
Teresa D. Jackson – Pine Bluff
Morgan Dwight Joseph – Pine Bluff
Lorraine E. Kopp – Conway
Marshall Porting Landrum – Hot Springs
Sharie Latreece Leavy – Little Rock
Aubre Suzanne Liles – Little Rock
Shawn Aaron Little – Clarksville
Ann A. McEntire – Waldron
Shilpa S. Prabhudesai – Springdale
Ashley Ann Thomas – Texarkana
Dawn Marie Williamson – Hot Springs
Jessica Lynn Young – Hot Springs

Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Christopher Robert Ankeny – Baton Rouge, La.
Mallory C. Brenner – McKinney, Texas
Joy Denise Carroll – Boulder, Col.
Kristal S. Courtney – Camden
Sarah D. Dauback – Little Rock
Laila Mayari Floodstrand – Little Rock
Heather Nicole George – Little Rock
Christy Lynn Gidden – Longview, Texas
Edgardo B. Harrow – Little Rock
Zmairius Contrell Jenkins – Sherwood
Jeremiah Jones – Tulsa, Okla.
Patricia Ann Maguire – North Richland Hills, Texas
Megan Michelle Munday – Dry Prong, La.
Veronica Renee Nickerson – Searcy
Mallory Krysten Poe – Athens, Texas
Ashley Kay Poppe – Lonoke
Katrina Margaret Purcell-Gilpin – Thibodaux, LA.
Sherry Lou VanLandingham – North Little Rock
Matthew David Wilson – Fort Smith

Bachelor of Science in Ophthalmic Medical Technology
Megan Michelle Downs – Little Rock
Brandon Tyrone Tillman – Little Rock
Katherine Anne Wilson – Greenbrier
Dana Marie Wolford – Searcy

Bachelor of Science in Radiation Therapy
Dabnei Lee Holbrook – Fort Smith
Katrina Lynne McAnally – Arkadelphia

Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Imaging Sciences
Lindsey Rae Chamblee – Jacksonville
Jeffrey Scott Cochran – Benton
Temisha Teniel Daniel – Fordyce
Jessica E. Jarvis – Springdale
LaQuinta Antwanette McHerron – Bryant
Carmen L. Ridgell – Warren
Melissa Ann Seusy – Bella Vista
David C. Shackelford – Little Rock
Lashanda Evette Smith – North Little Rock
Gerald Juit-Cody Wilkerson – Mabank, Texas
Tammy Wilson – Jacksonville

Post Baccalaureate Certificate in Dietetics and Nutrition
Jessica Lynn Barker – North Little Rock
Amanda Marie Bell – Russellville
Abigail Leigh Cain – Hot Springs
Rachel McKinzie Conley – Searcy
Janet Ann Dance – Conway
Erika Michelle Davies – Sherwood
Mary Elizabeth Day – Little Rock
Chris Ann Fahrenbruch – Joplin, Mo.
Charlotte Ann Filla – Houston, Texas
Tara Danielle George – Conway
Carol Marie Kiehn – Little Rock
Natalie Nicole Sanders – Sherwood
Jennifer Ann Spore – Maumelle

Advanced Certificate in Diagnostic Medical Sonography
LaToya R. Knight – Moscow

Master of Imaging Sciences Radiologist Assistant
Regina Joanne Huck – Poplar Bluff, Mo.
Melody Lynette Runkel – Benton
Jason W. Smith – Calhoun, La.

Doctor of Audiology
Lindsey Allison Anderson – Paron
Keshunna Latriece Biddings – Little Rock
Andrea Michelle Dean – Little Rock
Richard Paul Delk – Magnolia
Whitney Alice Hall – Little Rock
Amber Nicole Mosley – Maumelle
Kevin Joseph Tripp – Ward
Ashley Renee Trotter – Mineral Springs

UAMS Fay W. Boozman College of Public Health
The following graduates are listed by degree program.

Doctor of Public Health
Charlotte Lewellen Williams – Jonesboro
Letitia Una deGraft-Johnson – Cape Coast, Ghana
Master of Public Health
Jennifer Nicole Bentley – Memphis, Tenn.
Rebekah L. Craig – Lake City
Michelle Elizabeth Dover – Jonesboro
Kimberly S. Enoch – Little Rock
Karen J. Farst – Little Rock
Melanie Elise Goodell   – Little Rock
Heather L. Hambrick-Dickson – Jonesboro
Sarah A. Harvey – Conway
Richard H. Hughes, IV – Manila
Holly R. Jones – Murfreesboro
Micheal Knox – Hot Springs
William Lee Mason – Little Rock
Herbert Stewart Matthews – Little Rock
Charles R. McGee – Little Rock
Philip K. Mwangi – Benton
Murry Ellen Newbern – Little Rock
Sylvana Niciteretse – Pine Bluff
Carla A. Norris – Sheridan
Olabode Olumofin – Pine Bluff
Pratik V. Pandya – Little Rock 
  Master of Public Health (continued)
Sarah Elizabeth Pitman – Little Rock
Austin Porter, III – Little Rock
Jenifer G. Prather – Cabot
Emily A. Salmon – Little Rock
Laura Lee Sisterhen – Collierville, Tenn.
Maria Jeannette Winters – Mitchell, Ind.
Master of Health Services Administration
Daniel Taylor Driggers – Conway
Clarissa Yvonne Grant – San Diego, Calif.
Edward Bibb Hill – North Little Rock
Sujay Kola – Little Rock
Martha A. Nixon – Little Rock
Jacob Johnson Stover – Little Rock
Megan Corinne Tomlinson – Eureka Springs
William W. Young – Maumelle

Post Baccalaureate Certificate in Public Health
Joel Don Adams – Texarkana, Texas
Mariama Laouali Balla – Zinder, Niger
Stephanie  M. Lopez-Neyman – Abilene, Texas
Veronica Ann Martin – Little Rock
Neldia Lorrine Preston – Cabot
Andrea D. Ridgway – Benton

UAMS Graduate School
The following graduates are listed by degree program.

Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
Karthik Arumugam – Little Rock
Anca Gabriela Bene – Vaslui, Romania
Venkata Kasyap Bhogaraju –Andhra Pradesh, India
Lauren Paige Blair – Jonesboro
Donna  Mechelle Burge Bowren – Batesville
William Maxime Buron, III –Rogers
Dana Lynn Carthron –Flint, Mich.
Wassim El Jouni – Ghobeiri, Lebanon
Carol A. Enderlin – Clarksville
Laura K. Briant Evans –Warren
Gautam Kanu Gandhi – Little Rock
Jun Gao – Wuhan, China
Melodee Lee Harris – Searcy
Jonathan Hubbard – Cincinnati
Thomas Allen Jennings – Little Rock
Yulia Koryakina – Russia
Balasubramanian Manickam – Pondicherry, India
Shankar Munusamy – Tamilnadu, India
Barbara Pate – Jordan
Sarika Saraswati – Allabahad, India
Katie Fields Seely – Trenton, Ohio
LaTasha Monnea Smith – Lafayette, La.
Swapnil Sonkusare – Maharashtra, India
Ying Su- Guangzhou – China
Cagdas Tazearslan – Istanbul, Turkey
Sheeno Thyparambil – Chennai, India
Jacy Lee Wagnon – Fordyce
Yiying Wang – Xuzhou, China
Sarah Jane White – Paris
Meijun Ye – Mianyang, China
Master of Science
Lavanya Amuluru – Little Rock
Christi Nicole Arreguin – Corpus Christi, Texas  
Master of Science (continued)
Jessican Leigh Beatty – Sherwood
Carla Albera Bell – Conway
Kelly Jo Benson – Gurdon
Amit Bodhani – Pune, India
Ashley Gibson Bonkofsky – Crossett
Lindsay Bradshaw – Little Rock
Andrea Brockman – Lamoni, Iowa
Katherine Denise Cobb – Monticello
Nicholas Spencer Collins – Emporia, Kan.
Jessica Lee Conn – Marion
Frances Christina Crawford – New Albany, Miss.
Matthew J. Forestiere – Little Rock
Kristina E. Fortner – Sherwood
Kyndall Blaire Garner – Rogers
Kristen Leigh Givens – Hamburg
Anna Lea Glenn – Searcy
Eric Paul Hamilton – Little Rock
Brooke Nicole Harris – Jonesboro
Mallory Pettigrew Hindsley – Austin
Alicia Nadine Howard – Conway
Danielle L. Johnson – Chadron, Neb.
Jennifer Marie Johnson – Sherwood
Ashley Deshea Kelnhofer – Monticello
Tiffany Lepard – Lindsey, Ohio
Ashley Cockrill O’Neill – Little Rock
Timothy Blake Palculict – Beaumont, Texas
Kejal Parikh – Maharashtra, India
Jetta Chere Perry – Benton
Christopher Daniel Purnell – Jonesboro
Nicole Rose – Bismarck, N.D.
Anne Elizabeth Rae Simmons – Bryant
Katie Steed – Redfield
Crystal Diane Washington – Little Rock
Casey White – Bentonville
Misty Brooke Williams – Rison
Heather Yoder – Searcy

UAMS is the state’s only comprehensive academic health center, with five colleges, a graduate school, a new 540,000-square-foot hospital, six centers of excellence and a statewide network of regional centers. UAMS has 2,652 students and 733 medical residents. Its centers of excellence include the Winthrop P. Rockefeller Cancer Institute, the Jackson T. Stephens Spine & Neurosciences Institute, the Myeloma Institute for Research and Therapy, the Harvey & Bernice Jones Eye Institute, the Psychiatric Research Institute and the Donald W. Reynolds Institute on Aging. It is the state’s largest public employer with more than 10,000 employees, including nearly 1,150 physicians who provide medical care to patients at UAMS, Arkansas Children’s Hospital, the VA Medical Center and UAMS’ Area Health Education Centers throughout the state. Visit www.uams.edu or uamshealth.com.

###